Germany
CET
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
12:30 am00:30 in Lemgo, Germany is 7:30 am07:30 in Antipolo, Philippines

Lemgo to Antipolo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Lemgo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Antipolo

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Lemgo, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 PST () (Antipolo, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Lemgo, Germany / 7:30 am07:30 Antipolo, Philippines

Lemgo, Germany Antipolo, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Lemgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lemgo Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lemge, Lemgo, lai mu ge, lmghw, lmgw, remugo, Лемго, لمغو, لمگو, レムゴー, 莱姆戈
Population
41,943
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Antipolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antipolo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Antipolo City
Population
549,543
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 121° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63