Germany
CET
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in Lichtenstein, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Ruwandiz, Iraq

Lichtenstein to Ruwandiz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lichtenstein which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ruwandiz

6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lichtenstein, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 (Ruwandiz, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Lichtenstein, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Ruwandiz, Iraq

Lichtenstein, Germany Ruwandiz, Iraq
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lichtenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lichtenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Callnberg, Lichenstein, Lichtenstein, Lichtenstein-Callnberg, Lihtensteina, Lihtenšteina, Likhtenshtajn, lyshtnshtayn, Лихтенштайн, Лихтенштајн, ليشتنشتاين, لیشتن‌اشتاین، زاکسن
Population
13,612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ruwandiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ruwandiz Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ravanduz, Rawandiz, Rawandoz, Rawanduz, Rawanduze, Rawndoz, Rawāndiz, Rawānduz, Revandis, Rewandus, Rewanduz, Roandiz, Roanduz, Rowanduz, Rowandūz, Ruwan Duz, Ruwandiz, Ruwanduz, Ruwāndiz, Ruwāndūz, Rāwandūz, rawndwz, rwandz, Равандуз, راوندوز, رواندز, ڕwandz, ڕواندز, ڕەwandwz, ڕەواندوز, Ṟewanduz, Ṟuwandiz
Population
22,943
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 44° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964