Germany
CEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Ludwigsfelde, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Khanpur, Pakistan

Ludwigsfelde to Khanpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ludwigsfelde which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Khanpur

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ludwigsfelde, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khanpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ludwigsfelde, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Khanpur, Pakistan

Ludwigsfelde, Germany Khanpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ludwigsfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ludwigsfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ljudvigsfel'de, Ludvigsfelde, Ludwigsfelde, Lyudvigsfelde, lu de wei xi fei er de, lwdfyghsfyldh, lwdwygzfldh, Лудвигсфелде, Людвигсфельде, Людвігсфельде, Լյուդվիգսֆելդե, لودفيغسفيلده, لودویگزفلده, 路德维希费尔德
Population
24,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Khanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khanpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Khanpur
Population
142,426
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' N Latitude / 70° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92