Germany
CEST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Ludwigsfelde, Germany is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ampara, Sri Lanka

Ludwigsfelde to Ampara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ludwigsfelde which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Ampara

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ludwigsfelde, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Ampara, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Ludwigsfelde, Germany / 5:00 pm17:00 Ampara, Sri Lanka

Ludwigsfelde, Germany Ampara, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ludwigsfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ludwigsfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ljudvigsfel'de, Ludvigsfelde, Ludwigsfelde, Lyudvigsfelde, lu de wei xi fei er de, lwdfyghsfyldh, lwdwygzfldh, Лудвигсфелде, Людвигсфельде, Людвігсфельде, Լյուդվիգսֆելդե, لودفيغسفيلده, لودویگزفلده, 路德维希费尔德
Population
24,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ampara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Ampara Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
ADP, Ampara, Amparai, Ampari
Population
18,348
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' N Latitude / 81° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94