Germany
CET
Israel
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind IST (Israel Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Luebbenau, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Kefar Yona, Israel

Luebbenau to Kefar Yona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Luebbenau which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kefar Yona

11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Luebbenau, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Kefar Yona, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Luebbenau, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Kefar Yona, Israel

Luebbenau, Germany Kefar Yona, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Luebbenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luebbenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Libenau, Ljubbenau, Lubbenau, Lubnjow, Luebbenau, Luebbenau/Lubnjow, Luebbenau/Spreewald, Lyubenau, Lübbenau, Lübbenau/Lubnjow, Lübbenau/Spreewald, lu bei nao, lwbnaw, lwbynaw, Либенау, Люббенау, Լյուբենաու, لوبناو, لوبيناو, 吕贝瑙
Population
17,461
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 51' N Latitude / 13° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kefar Yona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kefar Yona Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kefar Yona, Kefar Yonah, Kfar Yona, kpr ywnh, כפר יונה
Population
21,611
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972