Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Meerane, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Jaynagar, India

Meerane to Jaynagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Meerane which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Jaynagar

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meerane, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaynagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Meerane, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Jaynagar, India

Meerane, Germany Jaynagar, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Meerane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meerane Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meerane, Merane, Meranė, Mērane, mei la nei, myranh, Меране, ميرانه, میرانه, 梅拉内
Population
17,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Jaynagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaynagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jayanagar, Jaynagar
Population
20,496
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 86° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91