|

Current local time in Jaynagar, India

10:25 :46 AM

10:25 :46

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Jaynagar Time

Want to convert Jaynagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaynagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaynagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jaynagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaynagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jayanagar, Jaynagar
Population
20,496
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 86° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91