|

Current local time in Jhanjharpur, India

2:21 :01 AM

02:21 :01

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Jhanjharpur Time

Want to convert Jhanjharpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jhanjharpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jhanjharpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jhanjharpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhanjharpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jhanjharpur, Jhanjh─ürpur
Population
31,283
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 86° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91