Germany
CEST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Meerane, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Oxkutzkab, Mexico

Meerane to Oxkutzkab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Meerane which corresponds to 8am-11am in Oxkutzkab

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meerane, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oxkutzkab, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Meerane, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Oxkutzkab, Mexico

Meerane, Germany Oxkutzkab, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Meerane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meerane Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meerane, Merane, Meranė, Mērane, mei la nei, myranh, Меране, ميرانه, میرانه, 梅拉内
Population
17,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Oxkutzkab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oxkutzkab Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Oxkutzcab, Oxkutzkab
Population
23,096
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' N Latitude / 89° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52