CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Neckarsulm, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in Sofia, Bulgaria

Neckarsulm to Sofia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Neckarsulm which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sofia

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neckarsulm, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sofia, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Neckarsulm, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 Sofia, Bulgaria

Neckarsulm, Germany Sofia, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Neckarsulm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neckarsulm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neckarsulm, Nekarsulm, Nekarzulm, Nekkarzul'm, Nekkarzulm, nei ka er su er mu, nekaleujulleum, nekkazurumu, nkazawlm, nykarswlm, Некарзулм, Некарсулм, Неккарзульм, نيكارسولم, نکازاولم, ネッカーズルム, 内卡尔苏尔姆, 네카르줄름
Population
27,413
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sofia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sofia Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
SOF, Safija, Serdica, Sofi, Sofia, Sofiae, Sofie, Sofii, Sofij, Sofija, Sofija osh, Sofijo, Sofio, Sofiya, Sofiä, Sofiýa, Sofja, Sofya, Sofía, Soifia, Sophia, Sredets, Suofeje, Suofėjė, Szofia, Szófia, Sòfia, Sófia, Sófía, Sóifia, Ulpia Serdica, cohviya, saphiya, seaphiya, sofeiy, sofi'a, sofia, sophiya, sopia, suo fei ya, swfya, swfyh, swpyh, Σόφια, Сафія, Софи, Софий, София, София ош, Софија, Софія, Софїꙗ, Սոֆիա, סאפיע, סופיה, سوفىيە, سۆفیا, صوفيا, صوفیه, صوفیہ, صوٙفیە, सोफिया, সফিয়া, ਸੋਫ਼ੀਆ, சோஃவியா, സോഫിയ, โซเฟีย, སོ་ཧྥི་ཡ།, სოფია, ሶፊያ, ソフィア, 索菲亞, 소피아, 𐍃𐍉𐍆𐌹𐌰
Population
1,152,556
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 23° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359