Germany
CEST
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Nettetal, Germany is 12:30 pm12:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Nettetal to Ribeira Brava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Nettetal which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ribeira Brava

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nettetal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Nettetal, Germany / 12:30 pm12:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde

Nettetal, Germany Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Nettetal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nettetal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Netetal, Nettetal, Nettetal', nei te ta er, nttal, ntytal, Нететал, Неттеталь, نتتال, نتيتال, 内特塔尔
Population
42,417
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 6° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238