CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
5:30 pm17:30 in Oelde, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in Agdas, Azerbaijan

Oelde to Agdas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Oelde which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Agdas

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oelde, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Agdas, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Oelde, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 Agdas, Azerbaijan

Oelde, Germany Agdas, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Oelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehl'de, El'de, Elde, Oelde, Ol'de, Stadt Oelde, awldh, e er de, Елде, Ельде, Ольде, Эльде, أولده, اولده, 厄尔德
Population
29,297
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 8° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Agdas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Agdas Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Ag'dash, Agdas, Agdasas, Agdasch, Agdash, Agdašas, Aghdash, Agʻdash, Akdash, Ağdaş, a ge da shen, aghdashi, aq dash, Агдаш, Քաղբերդ, آغ‌داش, آق داش, აღდაში, 阿格達什
Population
23,528
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 47° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994