|

Current local time in Agdas, Azerbaijan

10:14 :12 AM

10:14 :12

Friday, 09 December 2022 (AST)

Convert Agdas Time

Want to convert Agdas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agdas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agdas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Agdas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agdas Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Ag'dash, Agdas, Agdasas, Agdasch, Agdash, Agdašas, Aghdash, Agʻdash, Akdash, Ağdaş, a ge da shen, aghdashi, aq dash, Агдаш, Քաղբերդ, آغ‌داش, آق داش, აღდაში, 阿格達什
Population
23,528
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 47° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994