|

Current local time in Ujar, Azerbaijan

5:38 :20 AM

05:38 :20

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (AST)

Convert Ujar Time

Want to convert Ujar time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ujar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ujar AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ujar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ujar Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Ucar, Udshary, Udzhar, Udzhara, Udzhary, Ujar, Уджары
Population
15,741
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 47° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994