|

Current local time in Shamakhi, Azerbaijan

10:39 :23 AM

10:39 :23

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (+04)

Convert Shamakhi Time

Want to convert Shamakhi time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shamakhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shamakhi +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shamakhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shamakhi Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
SHEMAKHA, Samaxi, Schemacha, Shamakhy, Shemakha, Şamaxı, ШЕМАХА
Population
29403
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 48° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994