|

Current local time in Khirdalan, Azerbaijan

8:00 :21 PM

20:00 :21

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+04)

Convert Khirdalan Time

Want to convert Khirdalan time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khirdalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khirdalan +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khirdalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khirdalan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Khurdalan, Khyrdalan, Xirdalan, Хырдалан
Population
37,949
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 49° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994