|

Current local time in Lokbatan, Azerbaijan

12:57 :49 AM

00:57 :49

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (AST)

Convert Lokbatan Time

Want to convert Lokbatan time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lokbatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lokbatan AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lokbatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lokbatan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Loekbatan, Lokbatan, Lökbatan, Локбатан
Population
30,694
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 19' N Latitude / 49° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994