|

Current local time in Aghsu, Azerbaijan

7:29 :53 AM

07:29 :53

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+04)

Convert Aghsu Time

Want to convert Aghsu time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aghsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aghsu +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aghsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aghsu Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Aghsu, Agsu, Akhsu, Aksu, Ağsu, Ахсу
Population
17,209
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 48° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994