Germany
CEST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Osloss, Germany is 3:00 am03:00 in Rishon LeZiyyon, Israel

Osloss to Rishon LeZiyyon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Osloss which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rishon LeZiyyon

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Rishon LeZiyyon, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Osloss, Germany / 3:00 am03:00 Rishon LeZiyyon, Israel

Osloss, Germany Rishon LeZiyyon, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Rishon LeZiyyon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rishon LeZiyyon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ayun Kara, Le Tsiyon, Le Tsīyōn, Richon le Sion, Rischon LeZion, Rishon Le Zion, Rishon LeTsiyyon, Rishon LeZion, Rishon LeZiyyon, Rishon Letsiyon, Rishon LeẔiyyon, Rishon Lsiyon, Rishon le Siyon, Rishon le Ziyon, Rishon-le-Cion, Risjon Letsion, Rison-Le-Ciono, Riszon le-Cijjon, Riŝon-Le-Ciono, `Uyun Qara, rʼswn lzywn, Ришон-ле-Цион, ראשון לציון, ‘Uyūn Qāra
Population
220,492
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972