CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
1:30 am01:30 in Osloss, Germany is 5:15 am05:15 in Baglung, Nepal

Osloss to Baglung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Osloss which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Baglung

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:15 am05:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Baglung, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

1:30 am01:30 Osloss, Germany / 5:15 am05:15 Baglung, Nepal

Osloss, Germany Baglung, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Baglung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baglung Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BGL, Baglung, Baglung Bazar, Bāglung, Баглунг
Population
23,296
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 83° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977