Germany
CEST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Remagen, Germany is 7:00 am07:00 in Neietsu, South Korea

Remagen to Neietsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Remagen which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Neietsu

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Remagen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Neietsu, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Remagen, Germany / 7:00 am07:00 Neietsu, South Korea

Remagen, Germany Neietsu, South Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Remagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Remagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Remagen, Rigomagus, lei ma gen, remagen, rmaghn, rmagn, Ремаген, رماغن, رماگن, ሬማገን, レマーゲン, 雷马根
Population
16,280
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 7° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Neietsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Neietsu Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Neietsu, Yongwol, Yŏngwŏl, yeong-wol, 영월
Population
25,413
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 128° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82