|

Current local time in Neietsu, South Korea

1:33 :50 PM

13:33 :50

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Neietsu Time

Want to convert Neietsu time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neietsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neietsu KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neietsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Neietsu Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Neietsu, Yongwol, Yŏngwŏl, yeong-wol, 영월
Population
25,413
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 128° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82