Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Ritterhude, Germany is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ranibennur, India

Ritterhude to Ranibennur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ritterhude which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Ranibennur

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ritterhude, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ranibennur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ritterhude, Germany / 9:00 pm21:00 Ranibennur, India

Ritterhude, Germany Ranibennur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ritterhude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ritterhude Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Hu'e, Gemeen Hu’e, Riterkhude, Ritterkhude, li te lu de, Ритерхуде, Риттерхуде, 里特鲁德
Population
14,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ranibennur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ranibennur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ranibennur, Renibennur, Rānībennur
Population
99,105
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91