Germany
CEST
Malawi
CAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Schopfheim, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Mzimba, Malawi

Schopfheim to Mzimba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Schopfheim which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mzimba

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schopfheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzimba, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Schopfheim, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Mzimba, Malawi

Schopfheim, Germany Mzimba, Malawi
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Schopfheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schopfheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shopfgajm, Shopfkhajm, shao pu fu hai mu, shpfhaym, shwbfhaym, Шопфгайм, Шопфхайм, Шопфхајм, شوبفهايم, شپفهایم, 绍普夫海姆
Population
19,386
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 7° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mzimba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzimba Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Mzimba, Мзимба
Population
19,308
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 54' S Latitude / 33° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265