Germany
CEST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Uetersen, Germany is 12:30 pm12:30 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan

Uetersen to Olmaliq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Uetersen which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Olmaliq

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Uetersen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Uetersen, Germany / 12:30 pm12:30 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan

Uetersen, Germany Olmaliq, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Uetersen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Uetersen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
I-Uetersen, Itersen, Iterzen, Iterzene, Iterzens, Jutehrzen, Juterzen, Owetersen, QSM, U'tersen, UEterzen, Uetersen, Utarsan, Utersen, Yterzen, Yterzenas, u'etersen, uetersen, utarsena, uterasena, witeojen, wu te sen, yu te sen, yutarjhana, yutersen, yuteruzen, yuttarcen, ywtrsn, Ütersen, Üterzen, Īterzens, ʼytrzn, Ύτερζεν, Итерзен, Уетерсен, Утăрсан, Уьтерсен, Ютерзен, Ютэрзен, Ѷтєрꙁєнъ, Ուետերսեն, איטערזען, איטרזן, ئوته‌رزهن, يوترسن, یوترسن, یوٹرسن, ܐܝܛܙܢ, ऊएतेर्सेन्, यूटर्झन, উটার্সেন, উটেরসেন, ઊએતેર્સેન્, ଊଏତେର୍ସେନ୍, யூட்டர்சென், ఊఎతెర్సెన్, ಯುಟೆರ್ಸೆನ್, ඌඑටෙර්සෙන්, อือแทร์เซิน, ཨུ་ཏེར་སེན, უეტერზენი, ኢውተዘን, ᐃᐊᐃᑖᓯᓐ/iaitaatsin, ᔨᑌᕐᓭᓐ, ユーテルゼン, 于特森, 於特森, 위터젠, 𐌿𐌴𐍄𐌴𐍂𐍃𐌴𐌽
Population
17,921
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 9° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998