Germany
CEST
Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Wangen, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati

Wangen to Tarawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wangen which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Tarawa

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wangen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Wangen, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Tarawa, Kiribati

Wangen, Germany Tarawa, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Wangen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wangen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vangen im Algoj, Vangen-im-All'goj, Wangen, Wangen im Allgaeu, Wangen im Allgau, Wangen im Allgäu, a er gao de qu wang gen, fanghn am alghwy, wangn dr algwy, Ванген им Алгој, Ванген-им-Алльгой, Ванген-ім-Алльгой, فانغن إم آلغوي, وانگن در آلگوی, 阿尔高地区旺根
Population
27,045
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 9° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686