|

Current local time in Wangen, Germany

10:11 :26 PM

22:11 :26

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wangen Time

Want to convert Wangen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wangen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wangen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vangen im Algoj, Vangen-im-All'goj, Wangen, Wangen im Allgaeu, Wangen im Allgau, Wangen im Allgäu, a er gao de qu wang gen, fanghn am alghwy, wangn dr algwy, Ванген им Алгој, Ванген-им-Алльгой, Ванген-ім-Алльгой, فانغن إم آلغوي, وانگن در آلگوی, 阿尔高地区旺根
Population
27,045
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 9° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49