|

Current local time in Lindau, Germany

5:48 :35 AM

05:48 :35

Saturday, 09 December 2023 (CET)

Convert Lindau Time

Want to convert Lindau time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lindau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lindau CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lindau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lindau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lindau, Lindau Bodensee, Lindau saar, Lindavia, Lintaou, lin dao, linada'u, lindau, lyndaw, rindau, Λιντάου, Линдау, Ліндау, Լինդաու, لينداو, لینداو, লিনডাউ, ლინდაუ, リンダウ, 林道
Population
24,518
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 32' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49