|

Current local time in Hohenems, Austria

2:01 :53 PM

14:01 :53

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Hohenems Time

Want to convert Hohenems time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hohenems time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hohenems CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hohenems Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hohenems Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Gogenems, HOH, Hohenems, Khoehnems, Khoenems, ho-enemseu, hoenemsi, hoenemusu, huo en ai mu si, hwhnms, Гогенемс, Хоенемс, Хоэнемс, هوهنمس, ჰოენემსი, ホーエネムス, 霍恩埃姆斯, 호에넴스
Population
14072
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43