|

Current local time in Bregenz, Austria

1:11 :29 PM

13:11 :29

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Bregenz Time

Want to convert Bregenz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bregenz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bregenz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bregenz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bregenz Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bregenc, Bregenca, Bregencas, Bregencja, Bregenz, Brenkentz, Brigantium, Brēgenca, Brėgencas, Gorad Brehgenc, XGZ, ber ken s, beulegencheu, bregenjha, bregentsi, brgnts, brgnz, bu lei gen ci, buregentsu, Μπρέγκεντζ, Брегенц, Горад Брэгенц, ברגנץ, برگنتس, برگنز, ब्रेगेन्झ, เบรเกนซ์, ბრეგენცი, ብሬገንጽ, ブレゲンツ, 布雷根茨, 브레겐츠
Population
27611
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 30' N Latitude / 9° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43