|

Current local time in Ravensburg, Germany

9:16 :11 PM

21:16 :11

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ravensburg Time

Want to convert Ravensburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ravensburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ravensburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ravensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ravensburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
QRB, Ravensbourg, Ravensburg, Ravensburgas, Ravenzburg, la fen si bao, labenseubuleukeu, rafnsbwrgh, rafnzbwrg, Равензбург, Равенсбург, رافنزبورگ, رافنسبورغ, 拉芬斯堡, 라벤스부르크
Population
48,825
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 9° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49