|

Current local time in Saulgau, Germany

10:00 :21 AM

10:00 :21

Sunday, 23 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Saulgau Time

Want to convert Saulgau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saulgau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saulgau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saulgau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Saulgau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Saulgau, Saulgau
Population
17,911
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49