Germany
CEST
NT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
3:30 am03:30 in Warstein, Germany is 7:15 am07:15 in NT

Warstein to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Warstein which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in NT

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:15 am07:15 Nepal Time (NT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

3:30 am03:30 Warstein, Germany / 7:15 am07:15 NT

Warstein, Germany NT
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nepal Time

Offset: NT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
  • Niue Time - UTC -11