Ghana
GMT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Aflao, Ghana is 11:00 am11:00 in Copperas Cove, TX, USA

Aflao to Copperas Cove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Aflao which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Copperas Cove

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aflao, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Copperas Cove, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Aflao, Ghana / 11:00 am11:00 Copperas Cove, TX, USA

Aflao, Ghana Copperas Cove, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Aflao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aflao Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Aflahu, Aflao, Afloa, Dano, Porura
Population
66,546
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' N Latitude / 1° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Copperas Cove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Copperas Cove Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Coperas Cove, Copperas Cove, Kopras Kouv, kwbyras kwf, kwpras kww tgzas, Копрас Коув, كوبيراس كوف, کوپراس کوو، تگزاس
Population
33,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 97° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1