GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Bekwai, Ghana is 5:30 am05:30 in Wuchang, China

Bekwai to Wuchang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bekwai which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Wuchang

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bekwai, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wuchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Bekwai, Ghana / 5:30 am05:30 Wuchang, China

Bekwai, Ghana Wuchang, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Bekwai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bekwai Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Bekawi, Bekwai
Population
4,260
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 1° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Wuchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huan-hsi-ling, Uchan, Wu-ch'ang-chen, Wu-ch'ang-hsien, Wu-ch'ang-t'ing, Wu-ch’ang-chen, Wu-ch’ang-hsien, Wu-ch’ang-t’ing, Wuchang, Wuchang Shi, Wuchang Zhen, Wutschangting, wu chang, wu chang shi, wu chang zhen, Учан, 五常, 五常市, 五常镇
Population
94,786
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 54' N Latitude / 127° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86