Ho
Ghana
GMT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Ho, Ghana is 7:00 pm19:00 in Aiud, Romania

Ho to Aiud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ho which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Aiud

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Aiud, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Ho, Ghana / 7:00 pm19:00 Aiud, Romania

Ho, Ghana Aiud, Romania
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Aiud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aiud Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Aiud, Ajud, Ajudas, Ajuds, Egidiopolis, Nagyenyed, Opstina Aiud, Opština Aiud, Strassburg, a you de, ayw, Айуд, Аюд, Ајуд, ایو, 阿尤德
Population
28,341
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 18' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40