Ho
Ghana
GMT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Ho, Ghana is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ban Mai, Thailand

Ho to Ban Mai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ho which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ban Mai

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ho, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Ban Mai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ho, Ghana / 11:30 pm23:30 Ban Mai, Thailand

Ho, Ghana Ban Mai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Ban Mai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Mai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Mai, บ้านใหม่
Population
86,899
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66