Ghana
GMT
Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in Shama Junction, Ghana is 11:00 am11:00 in Al Fahahil, Kuwait

Shama Junction to Al Fahahil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Shama Junction which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Al Fahahil

8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Al Fahahil, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Shama Junction, Ghana / 11:00 am11:00 Al Fahahil, Kuwait

Shama Junction, Ghana Al Fahahil, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Al Fahahil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Fahahil Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Fahahil, Al Faḩāḩīl, Al Fuhaihil, Al Fuhayhil, Al Fuħaiħil, Al Fuḩayḩīl, Al Ifhaihil, Al-Fahaheel, Al-Fahahil, Fahaheel, Fahahil, Fahaihil, Fahaihīl, Fahayhil, Fahāhīl, Faḩayḩīl, Fuhayhil, Fuḩayḩīl, aalfuhayhil, alfhahyl, الفحاحيل, اَلْفُحَيْحِيل
Population
68,290
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 04' N Latitude / 48° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965