Greece
EEST
India
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Nea Smyrni, Greece is 12:00 am00:00 in Balarampur, India

Nea Smyrni to Balarampur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nea Smyrni which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Balarampur

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nea Smyrni, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Balarampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Nea Smyrni, Greece / 12:00 am00:00 Balarampur, India

Nea Smyrni, Greece Balarampur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nea Smyrni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Smyrni Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Smirni, Nea Smyrne, Nea Smyrni, Néa Smírni, Néa Smýrni, Νέα Σμύρνη
Population
73,076
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 23° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Balarampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balarampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balarampur, Balarāmpur
Population
22,847
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' N Latitude / 86° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91