EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Plagiari, Greece is 9:30 am09:30 in Tierra Blanca, Mexico

Plagiari to Tierra Blanca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Plagiari which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tierra Blanca

5:30 pm17:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Plagiari, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tierra Blanca, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Plagiari, Greece / 9:30 am09:30 Tierra Blanca, Mexico

Plagiari, Greece Tierra Blanca, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Plagiari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plagiari Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Plagiari, Plagiarion, Plagiári, Plagiárion, Playiari, Playiarion, Playiári, Playiárion, Uzun-Ali, Uzún-Alí, Πλαγιάρι, Πλαγιάριον
Population
5,392
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Tierra Blanca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tierra Blanca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tierra Blanca
Population
47,824
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 96° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52