Guam
ChST
EGST
Eastern Greenland Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Eastern Greenland Summer Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Dededo Village, Guam is 4:00 am04:00 in EGST

Dededo Village to EGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Dededo Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in EGST

2:00 pm14:00 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Dededo Village, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Eastern Greenland Summer Time (EGST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Dededo Village, Guam / 4:00 am04:00 EGST

Dededo Village, Guam EGST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Dededo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Dededo Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Dedidu
Population
44,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 144° 50' E Longitude

Eastern Greenland Summer Time

Offset: EGST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

EGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for EGST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone