|

Current local time in Dededo Village, Guam

1:00 :07 PM

13:00 :07

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (ChST)

Convert Dededo Village Time

Want to convert Dededo Village time to different time zone? Our ChST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dededo Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dededo Village ChST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dededo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Dededo Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Dedidu
Population
44,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 144° 50' E Longitude