|

Current local time in Tamuning, Guam

5:12 :56 PM

17:12 :56

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (ChST)

Convert Tamuning Time

Want to convert Tamuning time to different time zone? Our ChST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tamuning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tamuning ChST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tamuning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Tamuning Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Tamuneng, Tamuning, ta mu ning, tamunin, tamuning, tamwnyng, tamwnyng gwam, Тамунинг, تامونینگ, تامونینگ، گوام, タムニン, 塔穆宁, 타무닝
Population
19,685
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 29' N Latitude / 144° 46' E Longitude