|

Current local time in Mangilao Village, Guam

4:00 :53 AM

04:00 :53

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (ChST)

Convert Mangilao Village Time

Want to convert Mangilao Village time to different time zone? Our ChST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mangilao Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mangilao Village ChST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mangilao Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Mangilao Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Manguilao, Manguuao
Population
15,191
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' N Latitude / 144° 48' E Longitude