Guam
ChST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Dededo Village, Guam is 7:30 am07:30 in Sankt Wendel, Germany

Dededo Village to Sankt Wendel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Dededo Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sankt Wendel

3:30 pm15:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Dededo Village, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Wendel, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Dededo Village, Guam / 7:30 am07:30 Sankt Wendel, Germany

Dededo Village, Guam Sankt Wendel, Germany
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Dededo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Dededo Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Dedidu
Population
44,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 144° 50' E Longitude

Sankt Wendel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Wendel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kreisstadt Sankt Wendel, Sankt Wendel, Sankt-Vendel', Санкт-Вендель
Population
26,904
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49