Guam
ChST
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
9:00 pm21:00 in Dededo Village, Guam is 4:00 am04:00 in HNR

Dededo Village to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Dededo Village which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in HNR

9:00 pm21:00 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Dededo Village, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Dededo Village, Guam / 4:00 am04:00 HNR

Dededo Village, Guam HNR
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Dededo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Dededo Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Dedidu
Population
44,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 144° 50' E Longitude

Heure Normale des Rocheuses

Offset: HNR is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HNR
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone