Guam
ChST
India
IST

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Dededo Village, Guam is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kankanhalli, India

Dededo Village to Kankanhalli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Dededo Village which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Kankanhalli

5:30 pm17:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Dededo Village, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kankanhalli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Dededo Village, Guam / 1:00 pm13:00 Kankanhalli, India

Dededo Village, Guam Kankanhalli, India
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Dededo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Dededo Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Dedidu
Population
44,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 144° 50' E Longitude

Kankanhalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kankanhalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanakapura, Kanakpura, Kankanhalli, Kānkānhalli
Population
50,752
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 77° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91