Guatemala
CST
PT
Pitcairn Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Pitcairn Time
7:00 am07:00 in Jutiapa, Guatemala is 5:00 am05:00 in PT

Jutiapa to PT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jutiapa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in PT

7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jutiapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Pitcairn Time (PT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Jutiapa, Guatemala / 5:00 am05:00 PT

Jutiapa, Guatemala PT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jutiapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jutiapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Juliapa, Jutiapa, Khutiapa, Хутиапа
Population
34,332
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 89° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Pitcairn Time

Offset: PT is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PT
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
PT Abbreviation: Several time zones share PT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Time - UTC -8
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone