Guatemala
CST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Jutiapa, Guatemala is 7:30 pm19:30 in Abergele, United Kingdom

Jutiapa to Abergele call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Jutiapa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Abergele

12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jutiapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Abergele, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Jutiapa, Guatemala / 7:30 pm19:30 Abergele, United Kingdom

Jutiapa, Guatemala Abergele, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Jutiapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jutiapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Juliapa, Jutiapa, Khutiapa, Хутиапа
Population
34,332
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 89° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Abergele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Abergele Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Abergele, Abergil, Абергеле, Абергіл
Population
17,769
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 3° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44