|

Current local time in Abergele, United Kingdom

10:06 :39 PM

22:06 :39

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Abergele Time

Want to convert Abergele time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abergele time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abergele BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Abergele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Abergele Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Abergele, Abergil, Абергеле, Абергіл
Population
17,769
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 3° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44